Welcome to Tulisa-World.Com your ultimate and number one online fan resource center for all the best news, images and multimedia sourced for Tulisa. If you have any questions or comments please don't hold back we'd love to hear from you. Also note that we are not an official web site we're just an uncopyrighted fan resource site. More about us, we're online to help you and to provide you the fans with all of the latest news content, images and much more. If you need to learn more or want to learn more about Tulisa please be sure you go and check out the other pages of our site we're always updating and we love to help the fans gain more knowledge about Tulisa. If you want to find out more about what we do make sure you go to the about us page and learn more about what we do and why we do it. Thank you for visiting us today and please return daily for the latest Tulisa news content and more.
CURRENT EVENTS
2013 | October | Holiday, Dubai
Facts

Birth Name: Tulisa Paulinea Contostavlos
Date of Birth: 13th July 1988
Nationality: British

Heritage: Greek/Cypriot/Irish
Born & Raised: Camden, London, UK
Height: 5’6″

Hair Colour: Naturally Brown (but sometimes goes blonde)

Eye Colour: Blue
Education: La Sainte Union Catholic Secondary School & Haverstock Secondary School
Occupation: Musician /Actress
Label Signed To: Polydor Records (2007-2008), AATW (2008/present) Def Jam US (2010-present)

Mother: Ann (from the band Jeep in the 80’s)
Father: Steve (From the band Mungo Jerry, with his brother Bryon , dappys dad) 
Siblings: tula is an only child.

Favourite place to visit : Greece
Favourite colour: Pastel Colours
Favourite ice cream: Vanilla

Favourite Food : her Nan’s cooking
Any pets: Romeo , Sensei and Pluto  
Favourite TV show: TOWIE ( the only way is essex) 
Claim to Fame: Tulisa and her band were around in 2000, in 2006 they released their single “Ouch” which was featured on all major Uk music channels. Tulisa is the first youngest judge on xfactor (UK).



Current Projects
  • My Story So Far - Book
    Published 27th Sept 2012
  • New Album: The Female Boss
    Released: 26th November 2012
  • TFB Range – Clothing Line
    Released: 2012


Elite Affiliates

want to be here? Apply . more affiliates

Chatbox


Site Stats

Site Name: Tulisa World
Owners: www.DizzyBunny.org
Contact: here
Theme: Tulisa Reload
Design By: Christine (Pink Chaos)
Online Since: October 2008
Site Hits & fans online:

Visitors: online

hits


Disclaimer

Tulisa-World.com is a non-profit fan site.
read more here

Contact Us
e-mail : admin @ tulisa-world.com or tulisaworld@gmail.com
twitter: @tulisaworld
facebook: tulisaworld
myspace : tulisaworld


Advertise


© 2008 - 2012 Tulisa World. All Rights Reserved | Do Not Represent Nor Reflect Tulisa-World.com | Contact Us | FaceBook
Get Adobe Flash player